fbpx

Great British Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Ellie Webb, Caleño

Midlands

John & Leo Lashley, Brooklyn Brownie Co.

South East

Alessandro Rocchi, Georganics Ltd

Wales

Kelly Davies & Mandy Powell, The Goodwash Company

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Ruari Fairbairns, One Year No Beer

London & East of England

Johnny Paterson, Dr.PAWPAW Ltd

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Manav & Rimi Thapar, LoveRaw

North East

Sophie Milliken, SRS Recruitment & Employability Experts

Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Victoria Forrest, VIKA Books

Midlands

Nicki Capewell, Pedddle

South East

Ben & Rebecca Reynolds, Carousel Lights

Wales

David & Jessica Morgan, Tiny Wizard Studio

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Claire Henderson & Michael Branney, Oh Polly

London & East of England

Sophie Deen, Bright Little Labs

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Abigail & Chloe Baldwin, Buttercrumble Ltd

North East

Katie Braham, Virgo & Co.

Disruptor of the Year

South West

Ben Scott-Robinson & Sam Watson Jones, Small Robot Company

Midlands

Melissa Snover, Nourished

South East

Dr Rajan Bedi, Spacechips

Wales

Phil Davies, FlyForm

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Brie Read, Snag Tights Ltd

London & East of England

Dan Garrett, Farewill

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Jack Sutcliffe & Simon Hobson, Powersheds Ltd

North East

Gary Giles, OGEL

Entrepreneur for Good Award

South West

Rory Atton, Dewerstone Ltd

Midlands

Pamela Aculey, Just Like Me Books

South East

Sanjay Lobo, onHand

Wales

Jo Riley, CancerPal

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Kelly Wright, The Refillery

London & East of England

Saasha Celestial-One & Tessa Clarke, OLIO

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Josh Turner, Stand4 Socks

North East

Fareeha Usman, Being Woman

Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

South West

Nick Lock, Trevisicks Pie Emporium

Midlands

Fungai Ndemera, The Flame Lily Healthcare

South East

Maddy Alexander-Grout, My VIP Card Ltd

Wales

Mark Williams, LIMB-art Ltd

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Scott Weir, Pillow Property Partners Ltd

London & East of England

Helen Burgess, Little Cooks Co

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Martin Port, BigChange

North East

Victoria Cartwright, Lox of Love Ltd

Family Business Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Hollie & Ryan Power, Salonology

Midlands

John & Leo Lashley, Brooklyn Brownie Co.

South East

Ben & Rebecca Reynolds, Carousel Lights

Wales

Elizabeth, Hannah & Kevin Cole, Cole & Co

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Kirsty McKerrow, Edinburgh Whisky Academy Ltd

London & East of England

Mona & Shaz Shah, Harry Specters

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Manav & Rimi Thapar, LoveRaw

North East

Cherelle & Peter Lyons, NECIT Services Ltd

Fashion & Beauty Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Sally Belfield, Manners London Ltd

Midlands

Rose Ovensehi, Flora & Curl Haircare

South East

Zoe Johnson, Zoe Bee Beauty

Wales

Elizabeth, Hannah & Kevin Cole, Cole & Co

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Laura Birrell, Sticky Heelz

London & East of England

Connie Nam, Astrid & Miyu

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Haroon Danis, Skin HQ

North East

Shakti Sood, Sons of Adonis

Food & Drink Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Ellie Webb, Caleño

Midlands

George Blurton & Hugo Hodgson, Long Shot Drinks

South East

Mandira Sarkar, Mandira’s Kitchen

Wales

Alex Jungmayr & Ellen Wakelam, In the Welsh Wind

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Jamie Douglas-Hamilton, ACTIPH Water

London & East of England

Cassandra Stavrou, PROPER

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Kirsty Henshaw, Kirstys

North East

Elle & Wilmer Carcamo, Caribe Coffee Ltd

Health & Wellbeing Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Frances Lucraft, Grace & Green

Midlands

Lorraine Hill, Hampton Clinic

South East

Ayush Sanghavi, AYUSH Apps

Wales

Sarah Bolt, Forth

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Ruari Fairbairns, One Year No Beer

London & East of England

Tania Boler, Elvie

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Joe Gaunt, hero

North East

Charlotte Bailey & Sean Ali, Super U

Pivot Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Oliver Bruce, EasyBreathing

Midlands

Keira O’Mara, Mama Designs Ltd

South East

Matthew Marshall, The Social Station Ltd

Wales

Laura Evans, Unleash Your Potential Ltd

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Robbie Allen, The Thriving Box Co

London & East of England

James & Thom Elliott, Pizza Pilgrims

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Nick Copland & Vickie Rogerson, Homage2Fromage

North East

Cathi Harrison, The Verve Group

Scale-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Andy Rogers & Vlad Nanu, Amdaris

Midlands

John Fennell, Rotherwood Healthcare

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Claire Henderson & Michael Branney, Oh Polly

London & East of England

Alex Depledge, Resi.co.uk

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Faisal Lalani & Jamil Mawji, National Care Group Ltd

North East

Fokhrul Islam, Global Procurement Group

Service Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Mick Lindsay, Mocean

Midlands

Luke Tobin, Digital Ethos

South East

Chris Mole, Molzi

Wales

Alison Ettridge, Talent Intuition

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Danny Campbell, Hoko Design Ltd

London & East of England

Shan Hanif, Genflow

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Simon Dixon, Hatmill

North East

Sophie Milliken, SRS Recruitment & Employability Experts

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Molly Masters, Books That Matter

Midlands

Barry Tong, Stephensons Online Ltd

South East

Helen Chapman, Dotty Fish Ltd

Wales

Callum Griffiths, Clydach Farm Group

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Cheryl MacDonald, YOGABELLIES LTD

London & East of England

Adam Chaudhri & Eloise Frank, The Big Bakes Ltd

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Lawrence Hill, Plant Power

North East

Ngozi Ossai, GOZI Haircare

Start-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Elliott Herrod-Taylor, The Bunch

Midlands

Hamish Light, Local e Sourced

South East

Dan Sola, Archangel Lightworks

Wales

Joelle Drummond & Sarah McNena, Drop Bear Beer Co

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Leanne Farmer, A Wee Pedal

London & East of England

Hannah Carter, OGGS®

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Jessica McCarthy, Bunnies That Lunch

North East

Emma Black, Cascade Cash Management

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

South West

Millie Flemington-Clare, Human Beauty

Midlands

Charlie Rodman, Super Socks

South East

Jamie Sharp, Sharp Talent Management

Wales

Nieaal Williams, EAS Wales

Scotland & Northern Ireland

Jennifer Higgins, The Wee House Company

London & East of England

Husayn Kassai, Onfido

North West & Yorkshire and the Humber

Sebastien Vanderlinden, Yumi Nutrition

North East

Jack Griffiths, Snuggy