#GODO ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Denise O’Leary

Purpol Marketing Limited

Edinburgh

Laura Birrell

Sticky Heelz

Manchester

Anna Assassa

Tisski (National Winner)

Birmingham

Paul Gill

Pure CF

London

James Sinclair

The Partyman Company

CREATIVE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Matt Jones

S3 Advertising (National Winner)

Edinburgh

Marie Owen

LS Productions

Manchester

Paul Corcoran

Agent Marketing

Birmingham

Lee Wilcox

On the Tools

London

Patrick McCrae

ARTIQ

ENTREPRENEUR FOR GOOD AWARD

Cardiff

Wayne Cockram

Impact Mentoring

Edinburgh

James Turing

The Turing Trust

Manchester

Adeem Younis

Penny Appeal (National Winner)

Birmingham

Angus Drummond

Limitless Travel

London

Christopher Baker-Brian, Mansoor Hamayun & Laurent Van Houcke

BBOXX Ltd

ENTREPRENEURS’ CHAMPION OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Rony Seamons

Entrepreneurial Spark

Birmingham

Jodie Cook & Ben Cook

Clever Tykes (National Winner)

London

Matt Gubba

BizBritain

FAMILY BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Hannah Pycroft & Sophie Pycroft

Spectrum Collections Ltd (National Winner)

Edinburgh

Kristian Tapaninaho & Darina Garland

Tapaninaho Ltd (Uuni)

Manchester

Sean Ramsden

Ramsden International

Birmingham

Chloe Watmore

Thermotex

London

Chris Morgan

New Skills Academy

HIGH STREET ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Bradley Cummings

Tiny Rebel Brewing Co

Manchester

Josh Turner

Stand 4 Socks

London

Kirsten White

London Grace (National Winner)

INNOVATION ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Chris Ganje

AMPLYFI

Edinburgh

Dr Graeme Malcolm

M Squared (National Winner)

Manchester

Ross McMahon

Kendal Nutricare

Birmingham

Steve Lindsey

Lontra

London

Sarah Simons & Susan Purse

British Baby Box

SCALE-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Helena Hills & Simon Hills

TrueStart Coffee

Edinburgh

Gareth Loye

M&M Contractors

Manchester

Tom Marley

The Car Buying Group

Birmingham

James Macfarlane

PM Connect Ltd

London

Justin Basini

ClearScore (National Winner)

SMALL BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Steve Jones

Comparison Creator

Edinburgh

Leah Hutcheon

Appointedd (National Winner)

Manchester

Mark Roberts

Beer Hawk

Birmingham

Amy Cunningham

The Strings Club Ltd

London

Victoria Green

Victoria Green Ltd

START-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Scott Morgan

Nutrivend

Edinburgh

Kristen Hunter

Whisky Frames

Manchester

Laura Earnshaw

myHappymind

Birmingham

Melissa Snover

Katjes Magic Candy Factory

London

Melanie Goldsmith & Emile Bernard

Smith & Sinclair (National Winner)

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Cardiff

Maciek Kacprzyk & Karina Sudenyte

Wonky Drinks Ltd (National Winner)

Edinburgh

Kieran Aitken

Orbit Enterprise Education

Manchester

Steven Bartlett & Dominic McGregor

Social Chain

Birmingham

Stacey Barsby & Kerry Barsby

ClubsComplete Ltd

London

Richard Evans

The Profs

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: WALES & THE SOUTH WEST

Cardiff

Hannah Pycroft & Sophie Pycroft

Spectrum Collections Ltd (National Winner)

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Edinburgh

Dr Graeme Malcolm

M Squared (National Winner)

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: THE NORTH

Manchester

Adeem Younis

Penny Appeal (National Winner)

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: THE MIDLANDS

Birmingham

Lee Wilcox

On the Tools

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR: LONDON & THE SOUTH EAST

London

Justin Basini

ClearScore (National Winner)