fbpx

2020 finalists | South West

The day has finally arrived!

After coming to the South West for the first time in 2019, we were so impressed by the standard of applications. And, of course, it is home to the national Young Entrepreneur of the Year 2019, Josh Wintersgill.

Unfortunately, we can’t return this year due to lockdown restrictions, but we’re looking forward to welcoming each and every finalist from the South West to our virtual final on 23rd September.

You can find out more about the virtual final and book your free tickets here.

This year, we have 67 entrepreneurs shortlisted in 14 categories. And one finalist will be crowned 2020 South West Entrepreneur of the Year.

And we’re delighted to reveal the 2020 finalists for the South West:

Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

Claire Menzies | Istoria Group
Rin Hamburgh | Rin Hamburgh & Co
Cameron Readman | Rogue Events Ltd
Victoria Forrest | VIKA Books

Disruptor of the Year

Justina Perkins & Katie Davis | Habox
AshleyHribar-Green & Matthew Cain | HRIBARCAIN LTD
Charlie Guy | LettUs Grow
Ben Scott-Robinson & Sam Watson Jones | Small Robot Company

Entrepreneur for Good Award

Ed Bird | Bird Sunglasses
Rory Atton | Dewerstone Ltd
Lou Banks | Rising Vibe Ltd
Lucy Willoughby | Good Things

Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

Natasha Vigille | Cornucopia Emporium
James & Kelly West | ONLE Network
Sadie Sharp | The Platform Project CIC
Marcus & Nick Lock | Trevisicks Pie Emporium

Family Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Amanda Marshall | 3 Donkeys Clothing
Samara Tuckfield | Cloud9 Aspirational Property Management
Nathalie & Nicolas Alpi | CookiesHQ Ltd
Hollie & Ryan Power | Salonology

Fashion & Beauty Entrepreneur of the Year

Mila Stanzani | ARMA-MI
Beth Coldrick | BAO Skincare
Abi Oyepitan & Liha Okunniwa | Liha Beauty
Sally Belfield | Manners London Ltd

Food & Drink Entrepreneur of the Year

Ellie Webb | Caleño
Tom Noori | Door 4/The Drinks Village
Mike Duckworth | Nutcessity
Laura Scott | The Conscious Candy Company Limited

Health & Wellbeing Entrepreneur of the Year

Frances Lucraft | Grace & Green
Ryan Anthoney | Recharge Fitness Ltd
Simone Thomas | Simone Thomas Wellness Ltd
Simon Scott-Nelson | Wellity

Pivot Entrepreneur of the Year

Oliver Bruce | EasyBreathing
Charlie Taylor & Natalie Taylor Johnson | KASK
Paul Harrison & Steve Witt | Not Just Travel
Jen Baughan | Solutions for the Planet

Scale-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

Andy Rogers & Vlad Nanu | Amdaris
Samantha Charles | Float Digital
AshleyHribar-Green & Matthew Cain |HRIBARCAIN LTD
Claire Menzies | Istoria Group

Service Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

Carla Maclean | Carla’s Captivating Content LTD
Samantha Charles | Float Digital
Mick Lindsay | Mocean
Ben Steele | Steele Financial Ltd

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Molly Masters | Books That Matter
Elliott Myatt | Play Area Hygiene Services Ltd
Siobhan Miller | The Positive Birth Company
Harry Solomon | Wombat Cricket Ltd

Start-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

Aaron Stuart-Kelso, Jon Bonnar & Robin Hodge | Cotswold Energy Group
Iain McFarnon | Socialight
Elliott Herrod-Taylor | The Bunch
Alexander Young | Virti

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Millie Flemington-Clare | Human Beauty
Alfred Fletcher | Pandemic Pizza
Sina Sadrzadeh | Peppercorn
Harry Parslow | TourLife