2018 Finalists: London & The South East

This year, we’ve been overwhelmed with the quality and quantity of entries submitted. It’s been another record-breaking year for the NatWest Great British Entrepreneur Awards we’ve had double the number of applications we received last year!

We’re delighted to reveal the full shortlist for London & The South East…


Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Ben Jeffries, Influencer
Danny Lenihan, 3 Legged Thing Ltd
Johnny Hornby, The&Partnership
Nicolai Elmqvist & Thomas Gadegaard, Pointvoucher
Robert Lough & Joel Silverman, KidsKnowBest
Serena Guen, SUITCASE Group
Tupac Martir, Satore Studio

 

Entrepreneur For Good Award

 

Christopher Weeks & Alastair Byrne, Bounce
Jem Stein, The Bike Project
Joseph Daniels, Project Etopia
Kate Briscoe, LegalBeagles Group Ltd
Michelle Wright, Cause4
Nick Aldridge, PayPal Giving Fund UK
Rebecca Bright, TherapyBox
Rosalind Bluestone, Goods for Good

 

Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

 

Georgia Wyatt-Lovell, Wyatt and Jack
Louis Porter & Tom Coleman, 36&5 Ltd
Martha Silcott, FabLittleBag
Melinda Nicci, Baby2Body
Rahul Parekh, EatFirst
Richard Dwyer, Flair Gymnastics
Rushina Shah, Not.Corn
Stephanie Peritore, MINDFUL BITES

 

Entrepreneurs’ Champion of the Year

 

Abbas Kazmi, Collegiate Capital
Andrew McCartney, Paul Jenkinson & Andrew Webber, Whitespace
Conrad Ford, Funding Options
Guy Tolhurst, Indagate Group
Jenni Asiama, Wandsworth Council
Martin Norbury, Advocate Business Services Ltd
Natalie Meyer, Tokyoesque
Natasha Guerra, Runway East

 

Entrepreneurs’ Team of the Year

 

Amer Hasan, minicabit
Ben Prouty & Jan Vanhoutte, Shepper
Benedikt von Thuengen, Speechmatics
James Knight, Keystone Law
Justin Basini, ClearScore
Mark Wright, Climb Online
Matt Ranford, Andy House, Jon Reece, Neil Clarke, Zach Donohue & Lee Wade, Conficio Product Design Ltd
Roger Gorman, Pro Finda

 

Family Business Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Anne Timpany, On Tap Plumbers
Ifeyinwa & Emeka Frederick, Chuku’s
Jagir & Nirali Mankodi, Superfoodio Ltd
Mike & Alison Battle, LaplandUK
Mike & Colette Russell Smith, SAVOURSMITHS
Olivia & Helen Collins, Myza
Ric Pestano, Matt & Surya Wright, Check Your Food Ltd
Thomas Hal Robson-Kanu, Rechi & David Kanu, The Turmeric Co

 

Innovation Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Andrew Nowell, PitPat
Dr David Taylor, MR Solutions
David Wolffe, Wolffepack Ltd
Hellen Bowey, Alcove Ltd
Laurence Kemball-Cook, Pavegen Systems Ltd
Lloyd Pearce, Trio Healthcare
Phil Tee, Moogsoft
Ruby Raut & Dave Slocombe, WUKA Ltd

 

Scale-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Adam Ludwin & Dominic Joseph, Captify
Andy Peck, TrustedHousesitters
Charlie Davies, iGeolise
Daniel Brooks, Virtual Human Resources Ltd (VHR)
Ed Bussey, Quill Content
Elnur Seyidli, Enver Cebi & Ufuk Secgin, HalalBooking Ltd
Giles Humphries, Robert Grieg-Gran & Myles Hopper, Mindful Chef
Hayden Wood & Amit Gudka, Bulb Energy

 

Service Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Andrew Hulbert, Pareto FM
Ben Adams & Ashley Lawrence, Broadgate Search
Faraz Aghaei, Cass & Nick Horowitz, The Clerkenwell Brothers
Eve Baker, Beiwei 55 Degrees Travel Ltd
Fran Milsom & Mark Hudson, The Air Agents
Levon Antonian, Halian
Neil Daly, Skin Analytics
Tim Williams & Thomas Hogan, YR Live Ltd and YR Store Ltd

 

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Adam Chaudhri & Eloise Frank, The Big London Bake
Catherine Gazzoli, Piccolo
Katherine Swift, OMGTea
Kerstin Robinson & Julia Kessler, Nix & Kix
Peter Grainger, CafePod Coffee Company
Roger Wertheim-Aymes, AYMES International
Steve Callanan, WIREWAX
Theresa Pope, Dandi Patch (TNH Enterprises)

 

Start-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Iain Griffin, Seatfrog
James Cox, Simba
James Griffith, Josh Shires, Lucy Hutchinson, James Day & Will Mullen, Mous Products Ltd
Mark Solomon, Stuart McClure & David Bishop, Love the Sales
Neil Harmsworth & Jamie Ward, PayAsUGym
Pippa Murray, Pip & Nut
Sara & Maria Trechman, Well&Truly Ltd
Stephen Bourke & Roger Hassan, Echo

 

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Akshay Ruparelia, Doorsteps.co.uk
Claudia Lambeth, Luna Mae London
Henry Patterson, Young&Mighty
Jamie Bolding, Jungle Creations
Joanne Baban Morales, Nunude Ltd
Julianne Ponan, Creative Nature


Book your ticket to the 2018 NatWest Great British Entrepreneur Awards: London here.