fbpx

2022 Winners

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Jordan Brompton, myenergi Ltd

CREATIVE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by TikTok Business

SOUTH WEST

Chris Shaw & Carla Shaw, Atom Studio Ltd

MIDLANDS

Daljit Singh, isin

SOUTH EAST

Charlotte Melia, Dazzle & Fizz

WALES

Kate Dewmartin, craftcourses.com

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Samantha Metcalf & Peter Walliker, Mysteries in Time

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Jonny Caplan, Tech Talk Media

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Bobby Thandi, XR Games

NORTH EAST

Joanna Feeley, Trend Bible

DISRUPTOR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Vodafone Business

SOUTH WEST

Kelli Fairbrother & Mark Chaplin, xigxag

MIDLANDS

Kieron Salter, Digital Manufacturing Centre & KW Special Projects

SOUTH EAST

Simon Marsh, VisionTrack

WALES

Nigel Greenaway, GS Verde Group

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Chris Hughes, Present Pal

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Sam Jones, Gener8

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Samantha White, Freedom Services Group

NORTH EAST

Adam Jacobs, Bloom Procurement Services

ENTREPRENEUR FOR GOOD AWARD

SOUTH WEST

Philip Holmes, Pipal Tree

MIDLANDS

Lorraine Lewis & Lee Lewis, The Lewis Foundation

SOUTH EAST

Victoria Williams, terptree

WALES

Frankie Hobro, Anglesey Sea Zoo & Marine Resource Centre Ltd.

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Celia Davies, 3 Analytics

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Chris Forbes & Julie Chen, The Cheeky Panda Ltd

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Paul Buck, EPIC Risk Mangement

NORTH EAST

Sanjay Lobo, onHand

FAMILY BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Matt Dyson & Nick Webb, Rockit

MIDLANDS

Cherish Reardon & Greg Reardon, Popsy Clothing

SOUTH EAST

Simmy & Jhai Dhillon, Simmer

WALES

Sian Smith, Millin Brook Luxury Dog Boarding

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Hilary & Nick Sinclair & Chloe Black, The Edinburgh Butter Co.

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Lizzie Carter & Hugo Lewis, Only Curls

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Martin & Gavin Rae, Cloud Nine Hair

NORTH EAST

Hannah Evans, Cake Stories

HEALTH & BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Hannah Saunders, Toddle

MIDLANDS

Sam Cinkir, Este Medical Group Ltd

SOUTH EAST

Clare Anderson, Shared Beauty Secrets, Sensory Retreats and Elfland UK

WALES

Robert Newborough, Wild Beauty

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Charlie Winton, OK Positive Ltd

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Tim Binnington, Manta Hair

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Kevin Yates, TRIB3 International

NORTH EAST

Nicola Wood, The Wonderful Wig Company

FOOD & DRINK ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Robert Jebb, Little Bobby Jebb Foods Ltd

MIDLANDS

Rosie Ginday, Miss Macaroon

SOUTH EAST

Sian Holt, Fudge Kitchen

WALES

Danny Curtis, Lobster & Môr

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Jamie Douglas-Hamilton, ACTIPH Water

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Mario Aleppo, FireAway

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Jon Walsh & Dr. Megan Rossi, Bio&Me

NORTH EAST

Mark Wong, IMPOSSIBREW®

THE JOHN CAUDWELL BLAZE YOUR OWN TRAIL AWARD

Rhotic Media

SCALE-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Salesforce

SOUTH WEST

Jelte Liebrand, Savvy Navvy

MIDLANDS

Abdul Thadha, Books2Door

SOUTH EAST

Ashkan Pitchforth, South Cliff Dental Group

WALES

Alex Lovén, Net World Sports

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Katrina Hutchinson-O'Neill & Kevin Blair, Join Talent

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Rutger Bruining, StoryTerrace

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Jordan Brompton, myenergi Ltd

NORTH EAST

James Aspey, ECO Simplified

SERVICE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Charlie Low & Dale Comley, Climbingvan Ltd

MIDLANDS

Kai Coombes, TankSpace

SOUTH EAST

Siva Kugathas, ServiceMaster AAA

WALES

Matthew Burkitt, Candour Talent

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Mark Conacher, Liberty Fitting Service Ltd

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

William Fuller & Ben James, Orbis Exchange Group Ltd

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Derry Green, The Secret Garden Glamping

NORTH EAST

Silvia Anghel, Vision Accountants

SMALL BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Aston Lark

SOUTH WEST

Cat Dodd, Doddl

MIDLANDS

Chris Meah, School of Code

SOUTH EAST

Davies Roberts & Naomi Roberts, Flare Audio

WALES

Mark Williams PLY, Limb-art Ltd

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Yekemi Otaru & Sarah Downs, Doqaru

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Charlotte Pearce, Inkpact

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Michael Hall, MossKind

NORTH EAST

Emma Black, Cascade Cash Management

START-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Mail Metro Media

SOUTH WEST

Laura Ward, EXEAT

MIDLANDS

Vann Vogstad, COHO

SOUTH EAST

Rachael Grimaldi, CardMedic

WALES

Zoey Henderson, The Fungtional Brew Company

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Iain Macphail, IDM Safety Solutions

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Christian Facey & Wilfrid Obeng, AudioMob

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Jonny Gould, Itch

NORTH EAST

Laura Hepburn, Greenology (Teesside) Limited

SUSTAINABILITY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by The AA

SOUTH WEST

Lottie Hawkins, Earthly Biochar

MIDLANDS

Tracey Voss, Huskaloo

SOUTH EAST

Charlotte Morley, thelittleloop

WALES

Jarrad Morris, Fleet-e

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Sara Roberts, Healthy Nibbles

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Rubina Raut, WUKA Ltd

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Ian Goodwin, Flexible Energy

NORTH EAST

Sophie Wilson & Charlotte Wilson, YANA Active

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Jax Davey, Nuevo Ltd

MIDLANDS

Kerry & Liam Bilson, Letterbox Love

SOUTH EAST

Gabrielle Bourret-Sicotte, Greenr Technologies Ltd

WALES

Jordan Day-Williams, COBRA Music Studios

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Gregor Sey, Boozy Events

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Ailis Topley, Pott Candles

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Lucie Grech, The Laser Lounge Media City

NORTH EAST

Jack Deverson, Evidence Based Education