fbpx

2021 Winners

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Philip Belamant, Zilch

CREATIVE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Jonny Williams, BoomBocs

MIDLANDS

Helen Routledge, Totem Learning

SOUTH EAST

Jade Sammour, Dainty London Jewellery

WALES

Jen Danger Harding, Danger Doodles

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Emma & Fergus Macdonald, The Tartan Blanket Co.

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Mike & Alison Battle, Lapland UK

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Zoe Glencross, Zoe Glencross

NORTH EAST

Claire Knight & Antonio Bachini, The Traveller and The Bear

DISRUPTOR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Vodafone Business

SOUTH WEST

Charles Taylor, Johann Farhan & Joe Galliford, Sina Medical Technology

MIDLANDS

Mark Smith, TruInvest

SOUTH EAST

Constantine Karampatsos & Verity Batchelder, GoodLife Sorted

WALES

William Sachiti, Academy of Robotics

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Jonathan Waggott, Angel Guard

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Rob Bridgman, Snug

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Gary Gallen, rradar

NORTH EAST

Joshua Gill, Everflow

ENTREPRENEUR FOR GOOD AWARD

SOUTH WEST

Jen Baughan, Solutions for the Planet

MIDLANDS

Gavin Mullaley & Dean Starr, Cornerstone Partnership

SOUTH EAST

Keisha Ehigie, Imagine Me Stories

WALES

Mark Williams, LIMB-Art

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Ruari Fairbairns, One Year No Beer

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Nate Macabuag, Koalaa

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Chelsea Slater & Jo Morfee, Innovate Her

NORTH EAST

Chris Quickfall, Cognassist

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPIRIT AWARD
Sponsored by Glen Scotia

SOUTH WEST

Teresa Swinton, Paradigm Human Performance

MIDLANDS

Lorri Delahunty, VEGAN Happy Clothing

SOUTH EAST

Sanjay Lobo, onHand

WALES

Adele Pember, Dog Furiendly

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Melanie Auld, Spice Pots

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Henry Faber & Walter Kerr, Oppidan Education

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Ben Pearson, BigClothing4U

NORTH EAST

Charlotte Windebank, FIRST

FAMILY BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Olly, Max & Josh Kohn, The Jolly Hog

MIDLANDS

Paul Curtis, The Zeus Group

SOUTH EAST

Khatuna McDermott, Red Edge Concept

WALES

Ross Jones & Rachel Lyndon-Jones, Ouma

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

David & Lou Rundle, Blue Star St Andrews

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Howard & Vivien Wong, Little Moons

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Claire Watkin, The Fine Bedding Company

NORTH EAST

Helen Johnson & Matt Goddard, Decorating Centre

FASHION & BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Jezz Skelton, Abbott Lyon

MIDLANDS

Oyinkansola Adebayo, Niyo Hair & Beauty

SOUTH EAST

Priya Downes, Nueda

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Fraser Angus & Daniel Morris, Lola’s Cosmetics

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Anna Brightman, UpCircle

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Jimmy Hill, Hairbust

NORTH EAST

Kassi Emadi, Nuddy

FOOD & DRINK ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Ellie Webb, Caleno Drinks

MIDLANDS

Jacob Watts, Max Poynton & Matthew Bond, Project D

SOUTH EAST

Stuart MacDonald, ManiLife

WALES

Scott Davies, Hilltop

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Sabine Klaus-Carter, Calvin’s Free-From Foods

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Harriet Hastings, Biscuiteers

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Liam Manton & Mark Smallwood, Didsbury Gin

PIVOT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Fortunis Capital

Lynn Erasmus, Lynn Erasmus Ltd

HEALTH & WELLBEING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Katie Brindle, Hayo’u

MIDLANDS

Maxine Laceby, Absolute Collage

SOUTH EAST

Gordon Lott, Dr. Vegan

WALES

Benjamin & Marc Shipman, The GO2 Brand

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Simas Jarasunas, Brite Drinks

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Katherine Pither, Yogi Bare

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Lloyd Pearce, Trio Healthcare

NORTH EAST

Victoria Burnip, Unforgettable Experience

MADE IN THE UK AWARD
Sponsored by Make it British

SOUTH WEST

Shane Darwin, Mucky Nutz

MIDLANDS

Rose Ovensehi, Flora + Curl

SOUTH EAST

Genevieve Smart, Genevieve Sweeney

WALES

Callum Griffiths, Clydach Farm Group

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Sarah Simons & Sarah Purse, British Baby Box

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Brant Richard & Ed Oxley, HebTroCo

NORTH EAST

Helen Robinson, Féerie Telle

PIVOT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Ozi Maden, Ozi Lala Levantine Street Food

MIDLANDS

Ewan Jones & George Dyer, Protective Sportswear

SOUTH EAST

James Eagle, The Pished Fish

WALES

Michael Beck, Craig Lomax, Sean Thomas & Michael George, Reworking

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Elizabeth Tweedale, Cypher Coding

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Shay O’Carroll, Shaz Sulaman, Andy Sands & Rob Hilton, PixelMax

NORTH EAST

Erin Graybill, Luxe England

SCALE-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Sponsored by Salesforce

SOUTH WEST

Cas Paton, OnBuy.com

MIDLANDS

Rob Stone, Instaloft

SOUTH EAST

Timothy Brownstone, Kymira

WALES

Darren Briggs, Ascona Group Holdings

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Danny Campbell, HOKO Design

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Philip Belamant, Zilch

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Jack Sutcliffe & Simon Hobson, Powersheds

SERVICE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Ross McCaw, Our People

MIDLANDS

Kamran Saleem, Motoserv UK

SOUTH EAST

Paul Hargreaves, Cotswold Fayre

WALES

Darren Briggs, Ascona Group Holdings

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Jon Hulme & John Burke, Craft Gin Club

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Lee Chambers, Essentialise

NORTH EAST

Samantha Read, APM Cleaning

SMALL BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Kirsty Passmore, Rock Pool Life CIC

MIDLANDS

Shailendra Singh, Cellomatics Bioscience

SOUTH EAST

Pam Gruhn, Frenchic Paint

WALES

Rhys King, RGifts

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Rosemary Eribé, ERIBE KNITWEAR

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Andrew Jervis, ClickMechanic

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Nicky Story, Supplies for Candles and The Soap Kitchen

NORTH EAST

Wayne Spriggs, Lusso Stone

START-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Matt Dyson & Nick Webb, Rockit

MIDLANDS

Claire Ransom, Lazy Flora

SOUTH EAST

Natalie Ward, Latched

WALES

Claire Copeman, Adventure Tours UK

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Katrina Hutchinson O’Neill, Join Talent

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Maria Rodriguez, Kind Bag

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Nick Redford, Zest Food Partners

NORTH EAST

Mike Davies, Haystack

SUSTAINABILITY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Tom Carr & Richard Pearce, Verto Homes

MIDLANDS

David Hanney & Nick Smith, Alpkit

SOUTH EAST

Kathryn Jonas, Wild + Stone

WALES

Geryn Evans, Project Blu

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Emma & Fergus Macdonald, The Tartan Blanket Co

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Eve Kehkeh, Bundlee

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Morten Toft Bech, Meatless Farm

NORTH EAST

Cecily Henderson & Katherine Rhodes, PomPom

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

SOUTH WEST

Keely Cat-Wells, C Talent

MIDLANDS

Ben Amanna, Boxraw

SOUTH EAST

Victoria Poon, Alpaca Coffee

WALES

Joseph Ward, Smallspark Space Systems

SCOTLAND & NORTHERN IRELAND

Jack Francis, Pogo Studio

LONDON & EAST OF ENGLAND

Krissy Cela, Tone + Sculpt

NORTH WEST & YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER

Sam Teale, Sam Teale Productions

NORTH EAST

Jonathan Grubin, SoPost