fbpx

2017 Alumni

#GoDo Entrepreneur of the Year Text Here

Cardiff: Denise O’Leary, Purpol Marketing Limited

Edinburgh: Laura Birrell, Sticky Heelz 

Manchester: Anna Assassa, Tisski

Birmingham: Paul Gill, Pure CF

London: James Sinclair, The Partyman Company

Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Matt Jones, S3 Advertising

Edinburgh: Marie Owen, LS Productions

Manchester: Paul Corcoran, Agent Marketing

Birmingham: Lee Wilcox, On the Tools

London: Patrick McCrae, ARTIQ

Entrepreneur for Good Award

Cardiff: Wayne Cockram, Impact Mentoring

Edinburgh: James Turing,The Turing Trust

Manchester: Adeem Younis, Penny Appeal

Birmingham: Angus Drummond, Limitless Travel

London: Christopher Baker-Brian, Mansoor Hamayun & Laurent Van Houcke, BBOXX Ltd

Entrepreneur’s Champion of the Year

Cardiff: Rony Seamons, Entrepreneurial Spark

Birmingham: Jodie Cook & Ben Cook, Clever Tykes

London: Matt Gubba, BizBritain

Family Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Hannah Pycroft & Sophie Pycroft, Spectrum Collections Ltd

Edinburgh: Kristian Tapaninaho & Darina Garland, Uuni

Manchester: Sean Ramsden, Ramsden International

Birmingham: Chloe Watmore, Thermotex

London: Chris Morgan, New Skills Academy

High Street Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Bradley Cummings, Tiny Rebel Brewing Co

Manchester: Josh Turner, Stand4 Socks

London: Kirsten White, London Grace

Innovation Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Chris Ganje, AMPLYFI

Edinburgh: Dr Graeme Malcolm, M Squared

Manchester: Ross McMahon, Kendal Nutricare

Birmingham: Steve Lindsey, Lontra

London: Sarah Simons & Susan Purse, British Baby Box

Scale Up Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Helena Hills & Simon Hills, TrueStart Coffee

Edinburgh: Gareth Loye, M&M Contractors

Manchester: Tom Marley, The Car Buying Group

Birmingham: James Macfarlane,
PM Connect Ltd

London: Justin Basini, ClearScore

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Steve Jones, Comparison Creator

Edinburgh: Leah Hutcheon, Appointedd

Manchester: Mark Roberts, Beer Hawk

Birmingham: Amy Cunningham, The Strings Club Ltd

London: Victoria Green, Victoria Green Ltd

Start Up Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Scott Morgan, Nutrivend

Edinburgh: Kristen Hunter, Whisky Frames

Manchester: Laura Earnshaw, myHappymind

Birmingham: Melissa Snover, Katjes Magic Candy Factory

London: Melanie Goldsmith & Emile Bernard, Smith & Sinclair

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Cardiff: Maciek Kacprzyk & Karina Sudenyte,Wonky Drinks Ltd

Edinburgh: Kieran Aitken, Orbit Enterprise Education

Manchester: Steven Bartlett & Dominic McGregor, Social Chain

Birmingham: Stacey Barsby & Kerry Barsby, ClubsComplete Ltd

London: Richard Evans, The Profs

Great British Entrepreneur of the Year

Wales: Hannah Pycroft & Sophie Pycroft, Spectrum Collections Ltd

Edinburgh: Dr Graeme Malcolm, M Squared

Manchester: Adeem Younis, Penny Appeal & Single Muslim

Birmingham: Lee Wilcox, On the Tools

London: Justin Basini, ClearScore

National winners

#GoDo Entrepreneur of the Year | Anna Assassa | Tisski

Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year | Matt Jones | S3 Advertising

Entrepreneur for Good | Adeem Younis | Penny Appeal

Entrepreneurs’ Champion of the Year | Jodie Cook & Ben Cook | Clever Tykes

Family Business Entrepreneur of the Year | Hannah & Sophie Pycroft | Spectrum Collections

High Street Entrepreneur of the Year | Kirsten White | London Grace

Innovation Entrepreneur of the Year | Dr Graeme Malcolm | M Squared

Scale-Up Entrepreneur of the Year | Justin Basini | ClearScore

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year | Leah Hutcheon | Appointedd

Start Up Entrepreneur of the Year | Melanie Goldsmith & Emile Bernard | Smith & Sinclair

Young Entrepreneur of the Year | Maciek Kacprzyk & Karina Sudenyte | Wonky Drinks

Great British Entrepreneur of the Year | Hannah & Sophie Pycroft | Spectrum Collections