fbpx

2016 Alumni

Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

Rosie Davies, London Fashion Agency

Eco Entrepreneur of the Year

Laurence Kemball Cook, Pavegen

Entrepreneurial City of the Year

Edinburgh

Entrepreneurial Co-working Space of the Year

Tom Ball, Desklodge

Entrepreneurs’ Champion of the Year

Matt Gubba, Biz Britain

Food and Drink Entrepreneur of the Year

Paula Wilkinson, Mum Bakes Cakes

Innovation Entrepreneur of the Year

Jason Trost, Smarkets

International Trade Entrepreneur of the Year

Shaun Pulfrey, Tangle Teezer

Intrapreneur of the Year

Matt Asman, CISCO

Micro Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Rachel Dunseath, Myroo SkinCare

Retail Entrepreneur of the Year

Jacyn Heavens, Epos Now

Service Industries Entrepreneur of the Year

Sebastian Steinhauser, Parcelly

Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year

Dr Imrat Sohanpal & Liss Sohanpal, Nom Noms World Food

Social Enterprise Entrepreneur of the Year

Ben & Mike Dyer, National Enterprise Challenge

Start-Up Entrepreneur of the Year

Dr. David Tuch, Lightpoint Medical Limited

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Simon Crowther, Flood Protection Solutions Ltd & Skyrocket Solutions Ltd

Great British Entrepreneur of the Year

Shaun Pulfrey, Tangle Teezer

Technology Entrepreneur Winners – Sponsored by Kingston Smith

Education Technology – Lucy Rome and Deena Wiseman

Digital Media, Entertainment and Gaming – Jason Kingsley & Chris Kingsley, Rebellion Developments

IoT/Smart Home –  Andy Mack and Ion Smith of CyberHomes

E- commerce Entrepreneur of the Year – David J Brown, VE Interactive

Cyber Security – Dave Waterson, SentryBay

Boost Award Winners

     Creative Industries Entrepreneur of the Year – Isabelle Ugochukwu, Isabella Queen

     Eco Entrepreneur of the Year – Reiss Sulustro Pilson & Nigel Van Wassenhoven

     Entrepreneurial Co-working Space of the Year – Gareth Jones, Welsh ICE

     Food and Drink Entrepreneur of the Year –  City Farm Systems

     Innovation Entrepreneur of the Year – James McFarlane, PM Connect

     International Trade Entrepreneur of the Year – Tony Convery, CDE Global

     Micro Business Entrepreneur of the Year – Julianne Ponan, Creative Nature

     Retail Entrepreneur of the Year – Paul Sulyok, Green Man Gaming

     Service Industries Entrepreneur of the Year – Rob Dance, Rock IT

     Small Business Entrepreneur of the Year – Luke Quilter & Anthony Klokkou, Sleeping Giant Media

     Social Enterprise Entrepreneur of the Year – Mark Beehan, Chatter Bags

     Start-Up Entrepreneur of the Year – Sam Gordon & Sophie Eden, Gordon & Eden

     Young Entrepreneur of the Year – Mark Wright, Climb Online