fbpx

GREAT BRITISH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Julie Deane, Cambridge Satchel Company

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Naveed Ahmed, Founder and CEO, Goldteam Recruitment Ltd
Silver: Mark Howling, CEO, Pulsant

DIGITAL INNOVATION ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Sam Barnett, Founder, Struq
Silver: Alicia Navarro, CEO and Co-founder, Skimlinks
Bronze: Richard Law, CEO, GB Group

E-COMMERCE ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Ross Williams, Global Personals
Silver: Rowan Gormley, Founder of Naked Wines

ECO ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Sandra Sassow, CEO, SEaB Energy
Silver: Karen Lynch, CEO, Belu Water

ENTREPRENEURS’ CHAMPION

WINNER: Samuel Kasumu, EN Campaigns Ltd
Silver: Hull Youth Enterprise Partnership

EXPORT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Julie Deane, The Cambridge Satchel Company
Silver: Dougal Sharp, Founder and CEO, Innis & Gunn
Bronze: Dr Rami Ranger MBE FRSA, Managing Director, Sun Mark Ltd

MANUFACTURING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Julie Deane, The Cambridge Satchel Company
Silver: Dr Graham Honeyman, Chief Executive, Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd
Bronze: Laban Roomes

MOST CAPTIVATING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Emily Bendell, Bluebella
Silver: Colin Stevens, Better Bathrooms
Bronze: Krissy Charles-Jones, Bright Assessing

RETAIL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Rowan Gormley, Founder of Naked Wines
Silver: Colin Stevens, Better Bathrooms

SERIAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Eric Newnham
Silver: Jake Hayman

SERVICE INDUSTRIES ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Ross Fobian, CEO, ResponseTap
Silver: Bryan Glastonbury, Managing Director, Integral UK Limited
Bronze: Mark Howling, CEO, Pulsant

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Anthony Pile, Founder and Chairman, Blue Skies
Silver: Karen Lynch, CEO, Belu Water
Bronze: Marcel Baettig, Founder and Chief Executive, Bow Arts

SOCIAL MEDIA ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: James Eder, Founder and Head of New Business, The Beans Group
Silver: Lee Biggins, Managing Director, CV-Library
Bronze: Robin Grant and Nathan McDonald, We Are Social

SMALL BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Mark Smith, The Managing Director and Founder, The Car Finance Company
Silver: Emily Bendell, Bluebella
Bronze: Barnaby Cook and Nick Francis, Casual Films

START-UP ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Krissy Charles-Jones, Bright Assessing
Silver: Jenny Hughes, Business Founder, Home and Pantry

TURNAROUND ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Dr Graham Honeyman, Chief Executive, Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd
Silver: Jenny Campbell, YourCash Europe
Bronze: Simon Middleton, RMF Installation & Services Ltd

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

WINNERS: Dominic Joseph and Adam Ludwin, Captify
Silver: Chris Li, CEO of Luxury For Less Limited, trading as BathEmpire.com
Bronze: James Eder, Founder and Head of New Business, The Beans Group

BIZCROWD SPECIAL MERIT AWARD

Bizcrowd Special Merit award for Business Technology: Andy Hirst, Sudlows

Bizcrowd Special Merit award for Digital Innovation: Domenic Joseph and Adam Ludwin, Captify

Bizcrowd Special Merit for E-commerce: Paul Sulyok, Green Man Gaming

Bizcrowd Special Merit Eco Entrepreneur Award: Anthony Pile, Blue Skies

Bizcrowd Special Merit for Entrepreneurs’ Champion: James Caan

Bizcrowd Special Merit for Export Entrepreneur: David England, Highland Fayre

Bizcrowd Special Merit for  Manufacturing Entrepreneur Award: Lawrence Mallinson, James White Drinks

The Bizcrowd Special Merit for Most Captivating Entrepreneur: Giovanna Forte, Forte Medical

The Bizcrowd Special Merit Award for the Retail Entrepreneur: Heather Gorringe, Great British Florist

The Serial Entrepreneur receiving the Bizcrowd Special Merit Award is Neil Barnfather

For the Services Industry entrepreneur the Bizcrowd special Merit: Liz Doogan-Hobbs, Liz Hobbs Group

The Social Entrepreneur winning the Bizcrowd Special Merit is Bill McCance, Forces Support

The Social Media entrepreneur winning the Bizcrowd Special Merit is Sree Varma, iSportconnect

The Small Business entrepreneur Bizcrowd special merit winner is Jenny Hughes, Home and Pantry

The Bizcrowd Special Merit for Start-up goes to Piers Mummery, BrightMove Media

The Turnaround Entrepreneur winning the Bizcrowd Special Merit is Dr Graham Honeyman, Sheffield Forgemasters International

The Young Entrepreneur of the Year winning the Bizcrowd Special Merit is Joe Fogel, The VaioPak Group